It has been well said “A dedicated and sincere faculty is the foundation stone for the proper functioning of a school”. Faculty at Vidya Mandir is:-
VMPS is proud to have a team of sincere, dedicated and self motivated faculty. They explore the limitless potential of young minds by imparting education with love, devotion and creative means. Their focus is always on the all round development of the students and to prepare them for tomorrow’s competitive world. VMPS faculty works on 3D’s formula
“Determination, Dedication and Devotion”Even in the unprecedented crisis, our dedicated faculty rose to the situation and continuous to relentlessly provide our young learners an extensive virtual learning platforms so that their educational journey can continue unhindered.
S.no | Name | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
1 | NAVEEN PATHAK | VICE PRINCIPAL |
2 | SARVESH GUPTA | SUPERVISOR |
3 | DEEPIKA JAIN | ACADEMIC COORDINATOR |
4 | SAKSHI GANDHI BAJAJ | SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR |
5 | SANGEETA SHARMA | Examination Incharge |
6 | MANOJ KR. JHA | PGT-Maths |
7 | RENU MALIK | PGT-Maths |
8 | SHWETA CHOPRA | PGT-Maths |
9 | POOJA AHUJA | PGT-Chemistry |
10 | SHILPA GAWALI | PGT-Chemistry |
11 | SHIVANI WADHWA | PGT-Chemistry |
12 | YOGITA | PGT-Chemistry |
13 | SHIKHA TYAGI | PGT-Physics |
14 | KAVITA ARORA | PGT-Physics |
15 | DEEPANSHU NARWAT | PGT-Physics |
16 | GAURAV ADLAKHA | PGT-Physics |
17 | PRACHI KHARE | PGT-Biology |
18 | MANISHA PATIAL | PGT-Biology |
19 | NEEMA BISHT | PGT-Commerce |
20 | ARTI MUNJAL | PGT-Commerce |
21 | ROSHNI SHARMA | PGT-Economics |
22 | RAJNI SHARMA | PGT-Economics |
23 | CHEENA BANGA | PGT-Commerce |
24 | AMAR VASHISTHA | PGT-Commerce |
25 | KIRAN | PGT-Commerce |
26 | MEGHA AGGARWAL | PGT-Commerce |
27 | SUMIT SAHINI | PGT-Commerce |
28 | GARIMA ARORA | PGT-English |
29 | POONAM RANA | PGT-English |
30 | POOJA POKHRIYAL | PGT-English |
31 | SHASHI PANDEY | PGT-English |
32 | ANJU SHARMA | PGT-English |
33 | SHWETA BHATNAGAR | PGT-English |
34 | VINEETA | PGT-Physical Education |
35 | MONICA BHATIA | PGT-Physical Education |
36 | MILAN | PGT- Computer Science |
37 | RUCHIKA ANAND | PGT- Computer Science |
S.no | Name | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
1 | VANDANA AVASTHI | Supervisor-TGT SCIENCE |
2 | SAKSHI GOYAL | School Coordinator-TGT ENGLISH |
3. | SURESH BATRA | TGT HINDI |
4. | SAROJ KHATTAR | TGT HINDI |
5. | RAJESH ARORA | TGT HINDI |
6. | URMILA SANGWAN | TGT HINDI |
7. | ANJULIKA TYAGI | TGT ENGLISH |
8. | MEENA CHAWLA | TGT ENGLISH |
9. | GEETA MADAAN | TGT ENGLISH |
10. | DEEPA PAWAR | TGT MATHS |
11. | SUNIL GAUR | TGT MATHS |
12. | NOORI BHATIA | TGT MATHS |
13. | PREETI CHAWLA | TGT MATHS |
14. | AARTI SHARMA | TGT MATHS |
15. | RAM BANSAL | TGT S.ST |
16. | MEETU PIPLANI | TGT S.ST |
17. | CHETNA ARORA | TGT S.ST |
18. | SARITA SINGH | TGT S.ST |
19. | ASHOO MALIK | TGT S.ST |
20. | SEEMA SHARMA | TGT SCIENCE |
21. | VAISHALI ARORA | TGT SCIENCE |
22. | BHAWNA RANI | TGT SCIENCE |
23. | JAJNASENEE SAMAL | TGT SCIENCE |
24. | VISHA YADAV | TGT SCIENCE |
25. | KARAN SHARMA | TGT SCIENCE |
26. | TULIKA CHOUDHARY | TGT SCIENCE |
27. | LAXMI MALIK | TGT COMPUTER |
28. | PREETI BHADANA | PTI |
S.no | Name | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
1 | Sharandeep Kaur | TGT-SUPERVISOR |
2 | Kawaljeet | TGT-ENGLISH |
3 | SACHIDANAND SINGH | TGT-MATHS |
4 | NEHA BATRA | TGT-MATHS |
5 | SAROJ | TGT-HINDI |
6 | ANITA SHARMA | TGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE |
7 | MADHU GARG | TGT-SANSKRIT |
8 | RAKESH KUMAR | TGT-HINDI |
9 | MEENAKSHI | TGT-COMPUTER |
10 | TARUNA PAHUJA | TGT-Computer |
11 | Sapna | TGT- Art |
12 | Kavita Rani | TGT-Maths |
13 | NEHA YADAV | TGT-SOCIAL STUDIES |
14 | VANDANA GUPTA | TGT-SKT |
15 | PERNIKA | TGT MATHS |
16 | ANITA MANN | TGT-HINDI |
17 | DIVYA | TGT-SANSKRIT |
18 | DEEPIKA PATIYAL | TGT MATHS |
19 | Mansi | TGT ENGLISH |
20 | Jyoti | TGT-SOCIAL STUDIES |
21 | Deepshikha | TGT- SCIENCE |
22 | BHUMIKA | TGT- SCIENCE |
23 | SUMITRA DEVI | TGT-COMPUTER |
24 | MONICA SHARMA | TGT- SCIENCE |
25 | Varsha | TGT-ENGLISH |
26 | Kamla | TGT-PTI |
27 | JOGITA | TGT-SCIENCE |
28 | DEEPIKA SOOD | TGT-MATHS |
29 | Dimpal Sharma | TGT-SKT |
30 | PREETI SHARMA | TGT-HINDI |
31 | Harkirat Kaur | TGT-English |
32 | Santosh Kumar | TGT MATHS |
33 | BHANU | TGT MATHS |
34 | TARANPREET | TGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE |
35 | Abhilasha pathak | LIBRARIAN |
36 | Neha SAINI | TGT ENGLISH |
37 | PRIYANKA | TGT-SCIENCE |
38 | ARUNA | TGT ENGLISH |
39 | JYOTI GARG | TGT ENGLISH |
40 | TANUJA | TGT-COMPUTER |
41 | RITU | TGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE |
42 | REENA | TGT-SCIENCE |
43 | SHEETAL | TGT-HINDI |
44 | DEEPIKA SHARMA | TGT ENGLISH |
45 | CHEHAK | TGT- SCIENCE |
S.no | Name | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
1 | Garima Sharma | Supervisor |
2 | MANJU GUPTA | HINDI – PRT |
3 | KIRAN | HINDI – PRT |
4 | KUSUM | HINDI – PRT |
5 | AKANKSHA SINGH | HINDI – PRT |
6 | SUSHMA | HINDI – PRT |
7 | RAJNI | HINDI – PRT |
8 | M. GROVER | ENGLISH – PRT |
9 | YUKTI | ENGLISH – PRT |
10 | SHIKHA | ENGLISH – PRT |
11 | POONAM | ENGLISH – PRT |
12 | NUTAN | ENGLISH – PRT |
13 | JYOTI BHATIA | ENGLISH – PRT |
14 | DIVYA | ENGLISH – PRT |
15 | HEMLATA | SST – PRT |
16 | BABITA | SST – PRT |
17 | SONIA | SST – PRT |
18 | N.BAKSHI | SST – PRT |
19 | N.SONI | SST – PRT |
20 | P.BATRA | SCIENCE – PRT |
21 | BHAVNA.P | SCIENCE – PRT |
22 | VAISHALI | SCIENCE – PRT |
23 | DEEPSHIKHA | SCIENCE – PRT |
24 | SAVITA | SCIENCE – PRT |
25 | DIKSHA | SCIENCE – PRT |
26 | KANIKA | MATHS – PRT |
27 | S.DUBEY | MATHS – PRT |
28 | ANKITA | MATHS – PRT |
29 | BHAWNA GUPTA | MATHS – PRT |
30 | SHASHI | MATHS – PRT |
31 | AKANKSHA AGNIHOTRI | MATHS – PRT |
32 | SAPNA SRIVASTAV | MATHS – PRT |
33 | Anshika | COMPUTER – PRT |
34 | Manju Kaushal | COMPUTER – PRT |
35 | Bharti Gupta | COMPUTER – PRT |
36 | SHALINI | COMPUTER – PRT |
37 | SOMA | LIBRARY & ACTUVITY INCHARGE – PRT |
38 | Swapan | MUSIC – PRT |
39 | Ragini (Dance) | DANCE – PRT |
40 | SANIYA | ART – PRT |
41 | SHANTI | PTI – PRT |
42 | ANURADHA | PTI – PRT |
S.no | Name | DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|
1 | SHALLY MALHOTRA | Supervisor |
2 | Ms. Monika Sood | Academic Co-Ordinator |
3 | Ms. Kanika Sharma | Mother Teacher (Class -Pre-Nur.) |
4 | Ms. Sweeti Bhatia | H.O.D (Class -Pre-Nur & Nur.) |
5 | Ms. Hunny Nagpal | Mother Teacher (Class -Nur.) |
6 | Ms. Sweety Sharma | Mother Teacher (Class -Nur.) |
7 | Ms. Pooja Kapoor | Mother Teacher (Class -Nur.) |
8 | Ms. Monika Sharma | H.O.D (Class -K.G) |
9 | Ms. Ashima | Mother Teacher (Class -K.G) |
10 | Ms. Devender Kaur | Mother Teacher (Class -K.G) |
11 | Ms. Shilpa | Mother Teacher (Class -K.G) |
12 | Ms. Ritika Dhawan | Mother Teacher (Class -K.G) |
13 | Ms. Mayuri Chandok | Mother Teacher (Class -K.G) |
14 | Ms. Tanvi Sukhija | Mother Teacher (Class -K.G) |
15 | Ms. Shalini Pandey | H.O.D (Class -I) |
16 | Ms. Shaveta Kohli | Mother Teacher (Class -I) |
17 | Ms. Pallavi Singh | Mother Teacher (Class -I) |
18 | Ms. Parul Sharma | Mother Teacher (Class -I) |
19 | Ms. Poonam Malik | Mother Teacher (Class -I) |
20 | Ms. Neetu Verma | Mother Teacher (Class -I) |
21 | Ms. Geetika Sharma | Mother Teacher (Class -I) |
22 | Ms. Nisha Gandhi | Mother Teacher (Class -I) |
23 | Ms. Harsh Gandhi | H.O.D (Class -II) |
24 | Ms. Geetu Arora | Mother Teacher (Class -II) |
25 | Ms.Varuna Jain | Mother Teacher (Class -II) |
26 | Ms. Kanika Kapoor | Mother Teacher (Class -II) |
27 | Ms. Jyotsna Arora | Mother Teacher (Class -II) |
28 | Ms. Ritu Saha | Mother Teacher (Class -II) |
29 | Ms. Pooja Verma | Mother Teacher (Class -II) |
30 | Ms. Nidhi Tyagi | Mother Teacher (Class -II) |
31 | Ms. Shashi Yadav | P.T.I |
32 | “Ms. Neha Tomar | P.T.I |
33 | Ms. Anita Pal | Computer Teacher |
34 | Ms. Monika Luthra | Computer Teacher |
35 | Ms. Pooja Pathak | Dance Teacher |
35 | Ms. Sangeeta Sharma | Art & Craft Teacher |
37 | Ms. Rashmi Bhandari | Activity Incharge (Nur & KG) |
38 | Ms. Priyanka Sood | Activity Incharge (Grade II) |
Copyright © 2023 Vidya Mandir Public School