>

Faculty

It has been well said “A dedicated and sincere faculty is the foundation stone for the proper functioning of a school”. Faculty at Vidya Mandir is:-

  • F – Fabulous
  • A – Accessible
  • C – Capable
  • U – Unique
  • L – Loyal
  • T – Tolerant
  • Y – Young

VMPS is proud to have a team of sincere, dedicated and self motivated faculty. They explore the limitless potential of young minds by imparting education with love, devotion and creative means. Their focus is always on the all round development of the students and to prepare them for tomorrow’s competitive world. VMPS faculty works on 3D’s formula

“Determination, Dedication and Devotion”

Even in the unprecedented crisis, our dedicated faculty rose to the situation and continuous to relentlessly provide our young learners an extensive virtual learning platforms so that their educational journey can continue unhindered.

FACULTY LIST OF SENIOR WING (XI-XII)

S.no Name DESIGNATION
1 SARVESH GUPTA SUPERVISOR
2 DEEPIKA JAIN ACADEMIC COORDINATOR
3 NAVEEN PATHAK PGT-MATHS
4 MANOJ KUMAR JHA PGT-MATHS
5 SANGEETA SHARMA PGT-MATHS
6 SHVETA CHOPRA PGT-MATHS
7 RENU MALIK PGT-MATHS
8 POOJA AHUJA PGT-CHEMISTRY
9 SHILPA GAWALI PGT-CHEMISTRY
10 SHIVANI WADHWA PGT-CHEMISTRY
11 YOGITA PGT-CHEMISTRY
12 SHIKHA TYAGI PGT-PHYSICS
13 KAVITA ARORA PGT-PHYSICS
14 SAKSHI GANDHI BAJAJ PGT-PHYSICS
15 PREETI PGT-PHYSICS
16 PRACHI KHARE PGT-BIOLOGY
17 MANISHA PATIAL PGT-BIOLOGY
18 MEGHA PGT-COMMERCE
19 NEEMA BISHT PGT-COMMERCE
20 ARTI MUNJAL PGT-COMMERCE
21 ROSHNI SHARMA PGT-ECONOMICS
22 RAJNI SHARMA PGT-ECONOMICS
23 CHEENA KHATRI PGT-COMMERCE
24 SUMIT SAHANI PGT-ECONOMICS
25 AMAR VASHISTHA PGT-COMMERCE
26 KIRAN PGT-COMMERCE
27 GARIMA ARORA PGT-ENGLISH
28 POONAM RANA PGT-ENGLISH
29 POOJA POKHRIYAL PGT-ENGLISH
30 SHASHI PANDEY PGT-ENGLISH
31 ANJU SHARMA PGT-ENGLISH
32 SHWETA BHATNAGAR PGT-ENGLISH
33 VINITA MUNJAL PGT-PHYSICAL EDUCATION
34 MONICA BHATIA PGT-PHYSICAL EDUCATION
35 ANJALI GUPTA PGT-LIBRARIAN
36 MILAN GUPTA PGT-COMPUTER
37 RUCHIKA ANAND PGT-COMPUTER

FACULTY LIST OF MIDDLE WING (IX-X)

S.no Name DESIGNATION
1 VANDANA AVASTHI Supervisor-TGT SCIENCE
2 SAKSHI GOYAL School Coordinator-TGT ENGLISH
3 SAROJ KHATTER TGT-HINDI
4 NOORI BHATIA TGT-MATHS
5 BHAWNA RANI TGT-SCIENCE
6 DEEPA PAWAR TGT-MATHS
7 SEEMA SHARMA TGT-SCIENCE
8 ANJULIKA TYAGI TGT-ENGLISH
9 GEETA MADAAN TGT-ENGLISH
10 RAM KISHORE TGT-S. ST
11 SUNIL GAUR TGT-MATHS
12 VAISHALI ARORA TGT-SCIENCE
13 PREETI CHAWLA TGT-MATHS
14 RAMANDEEP KAUR TGT-SCIENCE
15 MEETU PIPLANI TGT-S. ST
16 MEENA CHAWLA TGT-ENGLISH
17 SARITA SINGH TGT-S. ST
18 AARTI SHARMA TGT-MATHS
19 CHETNA ARORA TGT-S. ST
20 PRIYAMVADA TGT-SCIENCE
21 JAJNASENEE SAMAL TGT-SCIENCE
22 ASHOO MALIK TGT-S. ST
23 RAJESH ARORA TGT-HINDI
24 SURESH BATRA TGT-HINDI
25 VISHA YADAV TGT SCIENCE

FACULTY LIST OF MIDDLE WING (VI-VIII)

S.no Name DESIGNATION
1 Sharandeep Kaur TGT-SUPERVISOR
2 Kawaljeet TGT-ENGLISH
3 SACHIDANAND SINGH TGT-MATHS
4 NEHA BATRA TGT-MATHS
5 SAROJ TGT-HINDI
6 ANITA SHARMA TGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE
7 MADHU GARG TGT-SANSKRIT
8 RAKESH KUMAR TGT-HINDI
9 MEENAKSHI TGT-COMPUTER
10 TARUNA PAHUJA TGT-COMPUTER
11 Sapna TGT- ART
12 Kavita Rani TGT-MATHS
13 NEETU NAGPAL TGT-SOCIAL STUDIES
14 VANDANA GUPTA TGT-SANSKRIT
15 PERNIKA TGT-MATHS
16 ANITA MANN TGT-HINDI
17 SUNITA TGT-SOCIAL STUDIES
18 DIVYA TGT-SANSKRIT
19 DEEPIKA PATIYAL TGT-MATHS
20 ANEESH TGT-ENGLISH
21 JYOTI TGT-SOCIAL STUDIES
22 GEETIKA TGT-SCIENCE
23 BHUMIKA TGT-SCIENCE
24 SUMITRA DEVI TGT-COMPUTER
25 ARUNA GUPTA TGT-ENGLISH
26 SEEMA TGT-SANSKRIT
27 PURVA CHETAL TGT-MATHS
28 MONICA SHARMA TGT-SCIENCE
29 VARSHA TGT-SOCIAL STUDIES
30 GEETA DIWAN TGT-SOCIAL STUDIES
31 KAMLA TGT-PTI
32 NIKITA SHARMA TGT-ENGLISH
33 MOKSHA MANGOTRA TGT-SCIENCE
34 DEEPIKA SOOD TGT-MATHS
35 DIMPAL SHARMA TGT-HINDI
36 PREETI SHARMA TGT-HINDI
37 PRACHIKA REHNI TGT-ENGLISH
38 HARKIRAT KAUR TGT-ENGLISH
39 NAMAN MODI TGT-SCIENCE
40 SANTOSH KUMAR TGT-MATHS
41 ABHILASHA PATHAK LIBRARIAN

FACULTY LIST OF PRIMARY WING

S.no Name DESIGNATION
1 Garima Sharma Supervisor
2 Manju Gupta PRT-Hindi
3 Kiran PRT-Hindi
4 Kusum Malik PRT-Hindi
5 Akanksha Singh PRT-Hindi
6 SUSHMA PRT-Hindi
7 Sunita Jha PRT-English
8 Monica Grover PRT-English
9 Yukti Virmani PRT-English
10 SHIKHA PRT-English
11 POONAM PRT-English
12 NUTAN PRT-English
13 JYOTI BHATIA PRT-ENGLISH
14 DIVYA PRT-ENGLISH
15 ADITI PRT-SST
16 BABITA PRT-SST
17 KOMAL PRT-SST
18 N.BAKSHI PRT-SST
19 N.SONI PRT-SST
20 P.BATRA PRT-SCIENCE
21 BHAVNA.P PRT-SCIENCE
22 VAISHALI PRT-SCIENCE
23 DEEPSHIKHA PRT-SCIENCE
24 SAVITA PRT-SCIENCE
25 DIKSHA PRT-SCIENCE
26 KANIKA PRT-Maths
27 Sunita Dubey PRT-Maths
28 ANKITA PRT-Maths
29 M.SHARMA PRT-Maths
30 SHASHI PRT-Maths
31 AKANKSHA AGNIHOTRI PRT-Maths
32 SAPNA SRIVASTAV PRT-Maths
33 Anshika PRT-Computer
34 Manju Kaushal PRT-Computer
35 Bharti Gupta PRT-COMPUTER
36 SOMA PRT-LIBRARY & ACTUVITY INCHARGE
37 Swapan PRT-Music
38 Ragini PRT-Dance
39 Sarita PRT-Art
40 Aarti PRT-PTI
41 ANURADHA PRT-PTI

FACULTY LIST OF PRE-PRIMARY WING

S.no Name DESIGNATION
1 SHALLY MALHOTRA Supervisor
2 MONIKA SOOD Academic Co-ordinator
3 CHARU KATHURIA Mother Teacher (Class-Pre-Nursery)
4 SWEETI BHATIA Mother Teacher (Class-Nursery)
5 HUNNY NAGPAL Mother Teacher (Class-Nursery)
6 DEVENDER Mother Teacher (Class-Nursery)
7 MONIKA SHARMA Mother Teacher (Class-K.G.)
8 SWEETY SHARMA Mother Teacher (Class-K.G.)
9 RITIKA Mother Teacher (Class-K.G.)
10 SUMAN DHINGRA Mother Teacher (Class-K.G.)
11 POOJA KAPOOR Mother Teacher (Class-K.G.)
12 MONIKA DHAWAN Mother Teacher (Class-K.G.)
13 SHALINI PANDEY Mother Teacher (Class-I)
14 SHAVETA KOHLI Mother Teacher (Class-I)
15 PALLAVI SINGH Mother Teacher (Class-I)
16 PARUL SHARMA Mother Teacher (Class-I)
17 POONAM MALIK Mother Teacher (Class-I)
18 RASHMI MALHOTRA Mother Teacher (Class-I)
19 GEETIKA Mother Teacher (Class-I)
20 PRIYA KAUSHAL Mother Teacher (Class-I)
21 SHILPA MAKKER ASSISTANT TEACHER (Class-I)
22 HARSH GANDHI Mother Teacher (Class-II)
23 ASHIMA Mother Teacher (Class-II)
24 GEETU ARORA Mother Teacher (Class-II)
25 ANKITA SINGH Mother Teacher (Class-II)
26 VARUNA JAIN Mother Teacher (Class-II)
27 KANIKA KAPOOR Mother Teacher (Class-II)
28 JYOTSNA ARORA Mother Teacher (Class-II)
29 RITU SAHA Mother Teacher (Class-II)
30 POOJA VERMA Mother Teacher (Class-II)
31 NIDHI SOOD Mother Teacher (Class-II)
32 MILI Assistant Teacher (Class–II)
33 SHASHI YADAV P.T.I.
34 NEHA TOMAR P.T.I.
35 ANITA PAL Computer Teacher
36 MONIKA LUTHRA Computer Teacher
37 POOJA PATHAK Dance Teacher
38 SANGEETA SHARMA Art & Craft Teacher

Copyright © 2021 Vidya Mandir Public School

 

Online Registration Contact Us Alumni Registration