Online Registration Parents’ Nook Contact Us Alumni Registration
>

Faculty

It has been well said “A dedicated and sincere faculty is the foundation stone for the proper functioning of a school”. Faculty at Vidya Mandir is:-

  • F – Fabulous
  • A – Accessible
  • C – Capable
  • U – Unique
  • L – Loyal
  • T – Tolerant
  • Y – Young

VMPS is proud to have a team of sincere, dedicated and self motivated faculty. They explore the limitless potential of young minds by imparting education with love, devotion and creative means. Their focus is always on the all round development of the students and to prepare them for tomorrow’s competitive world. VMPS faculty works on 3D’s formula

“Determination, Dedication and Devotion”

Even in the unprecedented crisis, our dedicated faculty rose to the situation and continuous to relentlessly provide our young learners an extensive virtual learning platforms so that their educational journey can continue unhindered.

FACULTY LIST OF SENIOR WING (XI-XII)

S.no Name DESIGNATION
1NAVEEN PATHAKVICE PRINCIPAL
2SARVESH GUPTASUPERVISOR
3DEEPIKA JAINACADEMIC COORDINATOR
4SAKSHI GANDHI BAJAJSCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR
5SANGEETA SHARMAEXAMINATION INCHARGE
6MANOJ KR. JHAPGT-Maths
7RENU MALIKPGT-Maths
8SHWETA CHOPRAPGT-Maths
9POOJA AHUJAPGT-Chemistry
10SHILPA GAWALIPGT-Chemistry
11SHIVANI WADHWAPGT-Chemistry
12YOGITAPGT-Chemistry
13PRIYA GARGPGT-Chemistry
14SHIKHA TYAGIPGT-Physics
15KAVITA ARORAPGT-Physics
16MANISH DWIVEDIPGT-Physics
17PRATIBHAPGT-Physics
18MANISHA PATIALPGT-Biology
19MEENU JANGRAPGT-Biology
20NEEMA BISHTPGT-Commerce
21ARTI MUNJALPGT-Commerce
22ROSHNI SHARMAPGT-Economics
23RAJNI SHARMAPGT-Economics
24CHEENA BANGAPGT-Commerce
25UNNATI AHUJAPGT-Commerce
26SUMIT SAHNIPGT-Commerce
27AMAR VASHISTHAPGT-Commerce
28KIRANPGT-Commerce
29MEGHA AGGARWALPGT-Commerce
30GARIMA ARORAPGT-English
31POONAM RANAPGT-English
32POOJA POKHRIYALPGT-English
33SHASHI PANDEYPGT-English
34ANJU SHARMAPGT-English
35SHWETA BHATNAGARPGT-English
36VINEETAPGT-Physical Education
37MONICA BHATIAPGT-Physical Education
38MILANPGT- Computer Science
39RUCHIKA ANANDPGT- Computer Science

FACULTY LIST OF MIDDLE WING (IX-X)

S.no Name DESIGNATION
1 VANDANA AVASTHI Administrator-TGT SCIENCE
2 SAKSHI GOYAL School Coordinator-TGT ENGLISH
3.RAJESH ARORATGT HINDI
4.SAROJ KHATTARTGT HINDI
5.KALPANA MISHRATGT HINDI
6.URMILA SANGWANTGT HINDI
7.MEENU RANITGT HINDI
8.ANJULIKA TYAGITGT ENGLISH
9.GEETA MADAANTGT ENGLISH
10.SUSHMITA SAHOOTGT ENGLISH
11.KAJAL SOMANITGT ENGLISH
12.HARSHITA SHARMATGT ENGLISH
13.SUNIL GAURTGT MATHS
14.AARTI SHARMATGT MATHS
15.PREETI CHAWLATGT MATHS
16.DEEPA PAWARTGT MATHS
17.NOORI BHATIA TGT MATHS
18.KOMAL AGGARWALTGT MATHS
19.MEETU PIPLANITGT S.ST
20.RAM BANSALTGT S.ST
21.SARITA SINGHTGT S.ST
22.ISHITA RATHITGT S.ST
23.PREETI SINGHTGT S.ST
24SONITGT S.ST
25.BHAWNA RANITGT SCIENCE
26.TULIKA CHOUDHARYTGT SCIENCE
27.KIRTI KUNDUTGT SCIENCE
28.JYOTI RAWATTGT SCIENCE
29.MEGHA BHATITGT SCIENCE
30.JAYANT KUMARTGT SCIENCE
31.TINA VAIDTGT SCIENCE
32.SHIVANGI DASTGT SCIENCE
33.SWAPNIL RAJTGT SCIENCE
34.VISHNUPRIYA S TGT COMPUTER
35.ANJALI BATRA TGT COMPUTER

FACULTY LIST OF MIDDLE WING (VI-VIII)

S.no Name DESIGNATION
1 Sharandeep Kaur TGT-ADMINSTRATOR
2DEEPIKA PATIYALTGT-MATHS
3SACHIDANAND SINGHTGT-MATHS
4ARUNATGT-ENGLISH
5KAWALJEET TGT-ENGLISH
6VARSHATGT-ENGLISH
7NEHA SAINITGT-ENGLISH
8AAKRITITGT-ENGLISH
9MANSITGT-ENGLISH
10SRISHTITGT-ENGLISH
11JYOTI GARGTGT-ENGLISH
12POORVATGT- ENGLISH
13PRIYANKATGT-SCIENCE
14JOGITATGT-SCIENCE
15SHREYA KATHURIATGT-SCIENCE
16SHIVANGNITGT-SCIENCE
17SHWETATGT-SCIENCE
18ANKITATGT-SCIENCE
19DIVYA GOYALTGT-SCIENCE
20AMIT ROYTGT-SCIENCE
21SAROJTGT-HINDI
22RAKESH KUMARTGT-HINDI
23ROOPATGT-HINDI
24PREETI SHARMATGT-HINDI
25NEHA BATRATGT-MATHS
26SUCHITGT-MATHS
27KAVITA RANITGT-MATHS
28PERNIKATGT-MATHS
29JYOTI RANITGT-MATHS
30DEEPIKA BISHTTGT-MATHS
31MADHU GARGTGT-SANSKRIT
32DIVYATGT-SANSKRIT
33RACHNATGT-SANSKRIT
34VANDANA GUPTA TGT-SANSKRIT
35DIMPAL SHARMATGT-SANSKRIT
36ANITA SHARMATGT- SOCIAL SCIENCE
37RITU JOSHITGT- SOCIAL SCIENCE
38SNEHATGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE
39UNNATITGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE
40SHAHEENTGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE
41TARANPREETTGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE
42MEENAKSHITGT-COMPUTER
43TANUJA GUPTA TGT-COMPUTER
44SANA SHAKEELTGT-COMPUTER
45ANITA PALTGT-COMPUTER
46SAPNATGT-ART
47SAROJ BHATIATGT-LIBRARY
48ANANTATGT-MUSIC
49KAMLATGT-PTI
50RITUTGT-PTI

FACULTY LIST OF PRIMARY WING

S.no Name DESIGNATION
1 GARIMA SHARMA Administrator
2MANJU GUPTAPRT-HINDI
3KIRAN DHILLONPRT-HINDI
4KUSUM MALIKPRT-HINDI
5AKANKSHA SINGHPRT-HINDI
6SUSHMA MORPRT-HINDI
7RAJNI SHARMAPRT-HINDI
8MONIKA GROVERPRT-ENGLISH
9YUKTIPRT-ENGLISH
10POONAM NANGIAPRT-ENGLISH
11NUTAN SHRMAPRT-ENGLISH
12JYOTI BHATIAPRT-ENGLISH
13NUPUR CHAUDHARYPRT-ENGLISH
14DIVYAPRT-ENGLISH
15SHUBHANGIPRT-ENGLISH
16NIDHI SONIPRT-SST
17BABITAPRT-SST
18NIDHI BAKSHIPRT-SST
19SONIA SHARMAPRT-SST
20DEEPALI MALIKPRT-SST
21ESHAPRT-SST
22PRAVEEN BATRAPRT-SCIENCE
23DEEPSHIKHAPRT-SCIENCE
24BHAWANA PARASHARPRT-SCIENCE
25SAVITA VERMAPRT-SCIENCE
26VAISHALI BHATIAPRT-SCIENCE
27DIKSHA BHARDWAJPRT-SCIENCE
28SIMRANPRT-SCIENCE
29NITI TYAGIPRT-SCIENCE
30KANIKA PRT-MATHS
31SUNITA DUBEYPRT-MATHS
32ANKITAPRT-MATHS
33BHAWNA GUPTAPRT-MATHS
34AKANKSHA AGNIHOTRIPRT-MATHS
35BHAWNA BHATIAPRT-MATHS
36SAPNA SRIVASTAVPRT-MATHS
37ANSHIKAPRT-COMPUTER
38MANJU KAUSHAL PRT-COMPUTER
39BHARTI GUPTA PRT-COMPUTER
40LAXMI MALIKPRT-COMPUTER
41SOMA BHATTACHARYAPRT-LIBRARY & ACTUVITY INCHARGE
42SWAPAN DEY PRT-MUSIC
43SUNIL PRT-MUSIC
44Ragini SINGHPRT-DANCE
45DOLLYPRT-ART
46GARIMA MUTREJAPRT-ART
47NEHA CHAUHANPRT-PTI
48PINKY PANDEYPRT-PTI
49NEHA RAWATPRT-BADMINTON COACH

FACULTY LIST OF PRE-PRIMARY WING

S.no Name DESIGNATION
1 SHALLY MALHOTRA Administrator
2Ms. Monika SoodAcademic Co-Ordinator
3Ms. Sweety Bhatia HOD of Nursery
4Ms. RashmiMother teacher of Nursery
5Ms. HunnyHOD of LKG
6Ms. DevenderMother teacher of LKG
7Ms. ShilpaMother teacher of LKG
8Ms. GeetikaHOD of UKG
9Ms. Pooja KapoorMother teacher of UKG
10Ms. MayuriMother teacher of UKG
11Ms. SuparnaMother teacher of UKG
12Ms. NishaMother teacher of UKG
13Ms. ShaliniHOD of CLASS I
14Ms. NeetuMother teacher of CLASS I
15Ms. RitikaMother teacher of CLASS I
16Ms. SheenamMother teacher of CLASS I
17Ms. kanikaMother teacher of CLASS I
18Ms. HarshitaMother teacher of CLASS I
19Ms. KalpanaMother teacher of CLASS I
20Ms. ShavetaMother teacher of CLASS I
21Ms. VarunaMother teacher of CLASS I
22Ms. ParulMother teacher of CLASS I
23Ms. HarshHOD of CLASS II
24Ms. Pooja VermaMother teacher of CLASS II
25Ms. VarshaMother teacher of CLASS II
26Ms. Ritu SahaMother teacher of CLASS II
27Ms. Ritu TanwarMother teacher of CLASS II
28Ms. Geetu AroraMother teacher of CLASS II
29Ms. JyotsanaMother teacher of CLASS II
30Ms. PallaviMother teacher of CLASS II
31Ms. Nidhi TyagiMother teacher of CLASS II
32Ms. ChandniComputer teacher
33Ms. SonamComputer teacher
34Ms. Sweeti SharmaActivity teacher
35Ms. SeemaActivity teacher
36Ms. DashmeetActivity teacher
37Ms. RenuActivity teacher
38Ms. sangeeta SharmaArt & craft teacher
39Ms. Pooja PathakDance teacher
40Ms. Pooja NagarDance teacher
41Ms. Neha TomarPTI
42Ms. ShashiPTI
43Ms. KumkumPTI

Copyright © 2023 Vidya Mandir Public School