SNEHA MADAN

SNEHA MADAN of class XI has made the school proud by bagging 3rd position in the online activity- ‘LIFE IN ACTION’ organised by Mount Carmel, Dwarka. Her penchant for creativity and her skills fascinated everyone including the judges. Congratulations on her victory!

Pavini Sharma

Pavini Sharma of XI- M1 amazed everyone with her knowledge, articulation, confidence and passion as she secured II POSITION in INTER SCHOOL SYMPOSIUM- GOONJ organised by Apeejay School, Faridabad on 24th July 2021 on the topic – ‘Vaccines- Breakthroughs that conquer all microbes’.

Tanishk Rawal

TANISHK RAWAL  (XI)  secured second position in the event FAMCANOPY  held in December  2020  organized by MVN  SCHOOL.

Priyanshu Arora

PRIYANSHU (XI) got third position in the event FAMCANOPY held in December 2020 organized by MVN SCHOOL.

Vanshika Sharma

Vanshika Sharma (XI) secured third position in the event SCIENCEPORIUM organized by HERMANN GMEINER SCHOOL, FARIDABAD.

Shubh Gupta

SHUBH GUPTA of Grade V got 1st position in ‘M’ATHLETICS- Math Quiz Competition organized by Manaskriti School, Sec 82, Faridabad.

He was also awarded for his exceptional performance in POWERPOINT PRESENTATION COMPETITION in the event- SCIENCEPORIUM organized by Hermann Gmeiner School.

Prerita

PRERITA of Grade V got I position in visual Arts-Pictorial Illustration category in the International Online Competition- EXPRESSIONS MATTER held in August 2020 organised by Manav Rachna International School in which participants from more than 135 schools across 14 countries participated.

PRERITA are also backed the SARVOTTAM PRASTUTIKARAN AWARD for her incredible performance in Puppet Show-Story Telling Competition in the event PANCHOTSAV organised by Jiva Public School in October 2020.

She also secured III position in INDRADHANUSH RANGOLI making competition in the event-ABHIVYAKTI 2020 organised by D.A.V. NTPC.

Medhansh Singh

MEDHANSH SINGH of Grade III got Ist position in Inter School Social Science Online Quiz Competition in the event -ACADEMIC HEXATHLON 2020 organized by Vidya Niketan School.

He also bagged the SPECIAL MENTION AWARD in MECHANICAL MINDS WOW- WEALTH OUT OF WASTE category in the event – SCIFEST 2020 organized by Modern Vidya Niketan School, Sector 17.

Shiloh Sharma

SHILOH SHARMA of Grade V secured 2nd position in FAM CRUSADER-Story Making through Power Point Presentation in the event- PRERNA held in December 2020 organized by Modern Vidya Niketan School, Aravali Hills.

Lakshita

LAKSHITA of Grade VIII got II position in ‘Trace Ur Face’ in the event- AVHIVYAKTI organized by DAV Public School, NTPC, Faridabad.

She also bagged III position in Inter-School Online Competition Art d’ Galore (Drawing Competition Category VII-VIII) in the event ‘Aan Baan Shaan Mera Bharat Mahan’ organized by Rawal Public School.

Manvi Sehrawat

MANVI SEHRAWAT of Grade VI bagged II position in ‘Legend Rebooted Competition’ (Category V-VI) in the event ‘Aan Baan Shaan Mera Bharat Mahan’- A Virtual Inter-School Online Competition organized by Rawal Public School.

Muskaan Jindal

MUSKAAN JINDAL of VII-E secured II position in ADHARSHEELA AURA 2020 – an Inter-School Competition organized by Adharsheela School, Delhi.

Aditya Rai

ADITYA RAI from Grade VI displayed his prowess and won the Best Presentation Award in the event –  ‘WEB GURU’ at ‘Panchotsav’ – an Inter-School Competition organized by Jiva Public School.

Juhi Saini

JUHI SAINI from Grade VIII bagged the SARVOTTAM AWARD in the Doha Recitation Competition in the event ‘Panchotsav’ – an Inter-School Competition organized by Jiva Public School.

Paridhi

PARIDHI of Grade VII was declared the II Runner Up in Performing Arts Category in ‘EXPRESSIONS MATTER’- an Inter-School Competition, organized by MRIS, Sec-21.

Omya Bansal

OMYA BANSAL of Nursery secured 2nd position in ‘Create-Ur-Mood’ category in ABHIVYAKTI 2020 – An Inter School Competition organised by DAV Public School NTPC, Faridabad.

Ananya

ANANYA of KG secured 3rd position in ‘Create-Ur-Mood’ category in ABHIVYAKTI 2020 – An Inter School Competition organised by DAV Public School NTPC, Faridabad.

Navya Bhawshinka

NAVYA BHAWSHINKA of grade II proved her mettle by winning first prize for ‘Show and Tell’ in RISING SPIRIT–1.0 – An Inter School Competition organised by Surajkund International School, Faridabad.

Viaan Chauhan

VIAAN CHAUHAN of II-B brought laurels by winning the First prize for ‘Paper Play’ activity in ‘HUNAR 2020’ – An Inter School Talent Meet organised by The Modern School, Faridabad.

Disha Kanwar

DISHA KANWAR (X), a high – flyer Vmpian participated in Khel Mahakum (District Level) as a GYMNAST and awestruck everyone with her performance and secured 2nd position.

Gaurish Sharma

GAURISH SHARMA (IX) grabbed THIRD position in FENCING in 3rd Haryana State Elementary School tournament held at Rewari in.

Bhavya

BHAVYA of class X won the DISTRICT FENCING CHAMPIONSHIP (MEN AND WOMEN) and bowled everyone with her phenomenal performance.

Piyush Rawat

PIYUSH RAWAT (IX) secured a SILVER MEDAL in North Zone Taekwondo Championship with his terrific performance.

Copyright © 2021 Vidya Mandir Public School

 

Online Registration Contact Us Alumni Registration